Contact us

You are in: Home - Products - Hot Products
Hot Products

Yeast Beta-Glucan/Beta-Glucan/Yeast Extract

Latin Name:Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Active Ingredient:β-Glucan
CAS No:9051-09-2
Specification:70%,80%β-Glucan
MOQ:1kg
Lead Time:Within 7days after confirming order

inquire online

Yeast Beta Glucan/Yeast Extract information:

Product Name: Coenzyme Q10 Powder
Synonym: Ubidecarenone
Product name:Yeast Beta Glucan                                         Molecular formula:(C6H10O6)n

Relative Molecular weight:20KDa-4000KDa                        CAS No.: 9051-09-2 

Specification:70%,80% Beta Glucan                                  Appearance:Off-white Fine powder

Appearance: Yellow or light yellow powder
CAS No.: 303-98-0
EINECS: 206-147-9
Molecular formula: C59H90O4
Molecular weight: 863.3435

Yeast Beta Glucan/Yeast Extract  introduction:

There at least two distinct forms of fucoidan: F-fucoidan, which is >95% composed of sulfated esters of fucose, and U-fucoidan, which is approximately 20% glucuronic acid.

 

The physiological and biochemical effects of fucoidan have been examined in several small-scale in vitro and animal studies. F-fucoidan was reported to inhibit hyperplasia in rabbits and induce apoptosis in isolated human lymphoma cell lines in vitro. It has been hypothesized that these two effects may involve a common mechanism, but the evidence is inconsistent and no mechanism for the putative induction of apoptosis by fucoidan has been identified.A study in rats indicated that pre-treatment with fucoidan increases mortality subsequent to meningitis infection.[4] In a clinical study, orally-ingested Undaria-derived-fucoidan was reported to produce a small increase in the total number of CD34+ cells, and a more pronounced increase in the proportion of CD34+ cells that expressed CXCR4. The authors of the study hypothesized that the ability of fucoidan to mobilize hematopoetic cells with high levels of CXCR4 expression could be clinically valuable.
There at least two distinct forms of fucoidan: F-fucoidan, which is >95% composed of sulfated esters of fucose, and U-fucoidan, which is approximately 20% glucuronic acid.

 

The physiological and biochemical effects of fucoidan have been examined in several small-scale in vitro and animal studies. F-fucoidan was reported to inhibit hyperplasia in rabbits and induce apoptosis in isolated human lymphoma cell lines in vitro. It has been hypothesized that these two effects may involve a common mechanism, but the evidence is inconsistent and no mechanism for the putative induction of apoptosis by fucoidan has been identified.A study in rats indicated that pre-treatment with fucoidan increases mortality subsequent to meningitis infection.[4] In a clinical study, orally-ingested Undaria-derived-fucoidan was reported to produce a small increase in the total number of CD34+ cells, and a more pronounced increase in the proportion of CD34+ cells that expressed CXCR4. The authors of the study hypothesized that the ability of fucoidan to mobilize hematopoetic cells with high levels of CXCR4 expression could be clinically valuable.There at least two distinct forms of fucoidan: F-fucoidan, which is >95% composed of sulfated esters of fucose, and U-fucoidan, which is approximately 20% glucuronic acid.

Product Name: Coenzyme Q10 Powder
Synonym: Ubidecarenone
Product Name: Coenzyme Q10 Powder
Synonym: Ubidecarenone

Yeast Beta glucan or β -1,3/1, 6 glucan is immune Polysaccharides in cell wall of yeast. It is produced by modern bio-engineering technology through autolysis, enzymolysis, Cell-wall breaking, refining and spray drying. 

 Baker’s yeast beta-glucan is considered the most efficient beta-glucan when it comes to immune modulation. Beta-glucans from different sources have a very different build-up. Baker’s yeast contains so-called beta-1,3/1,6-glucan. When it comes to immune support, the best source of beta-glucan is baker’s yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae). It has been proven the most efficient beta-glucan when it comes to immune modulation. In fact, beta-1,3/1,6-glucans are the only beta-glucans with immune stimulating potential.

Yeast Beta Glucan/Yeast Extract Function:

Function:
1.CoQ10 Powder generate energy in cell and help as vitality booster.
2. CoQ10 Powder help to treatment of cardiovascular disease.
3. CoQ10 Powder Anti-oxidation activity.
4. CoQ10 Powder help to treatment of Parkinson's disease.
5.CoQ10 Powder remain gums healthy.
6.CoQ10 Powder increase immunity.

1.Anti-cancer,Anti-tumor effects.

2.Anti-inflammatory effects.

3.Reduce cholesterol effects.

4..Anti-radiation.

5.Enhance immune function and Maintain your hut flora.

Yeast Beta Glucan/Yeast Extract Application:

1.Application for human being

1.1 Food

Yogurt; Sports &Nutrition Bars; Meal Replacements; Cereals &Granola Bars ; Snacks; Baked Goods

1.2 Beverages

Juices &Smoothies ; Enhanced waters; Sports&Energy drinks; nutritional beverages ;milk &Dairy products

1.3 Supplements

Capsule &Tablets ; gummies &Chewables ;powdered mixes; shots ;effervescents; soft gets

2.Application for Animals

Free-antibiotic feeding has already become a global trend, yeast beta glucan is widely used in swine, poultry, aquaculture, ruminant. Yeast Beta Glucan can enhance animals ability of anti-virus, boost the immunity. It can also partly replace or reduce the use of anti-biotics.

Title : Title cannot be blank *
Name : Name cannot be blank *
Company Name :
Address :
Email : Email cannot be blank *
Phone :
Contents:
Code :  楠岃瘉鐮? /> <span id=*